st. james's place CHINA COAST REGATTA 2020

PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

Sail #
Boat
Owners
Type
Rating
Club
Country
Div
HKG 2278
Amaze
Eric Yeung / Andy Leung
First 35
1159
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN
HKG 2370
Generations
Eddy Lee
Beneteau Sense 46
1181
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN
HKG 2242
H30
Kelvin Woo
MC31
1020
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN
HKG 1341
Jibulai
Sunny Leung
Oceanis 46
1183
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN
HKG 2214
Lisa Elaine
Carl Wilkinson
Bavaria 56
1.115
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Cruiser
HKG 1589
Sea Wings
Laurence McDonald
Oceanis 45
1.065
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Cruiser
HKG 2260
Xena
Mark Nie / Dominic Law
X55
1.208
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Cruiser
ITA46
Alpha+
Shawn Kang
TP52
1.414
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2283
Free Fire
Sam Chan
TP52
1.369
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 0
AUS52
Phoenix
Robert Wiest / Victor Kuk / David Ho
TP52
1.384
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2388
Ambush
Joachim Isler / Andrew Taylor
Mills 41
1.236
RHKYC / RORC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2533
Quest
Helmuth Hennig / David Kong
Mills 41
1.230
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 280
Redeye
David Mitchell
J145c
1.154
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2290
Zannekin
Marcel Liedts
Ker 46
1.296
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2588
Blue Bunny
Nick Burns
King Mills 40
1.113
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2282
DEA III Fire
Mona Lai
Mills 40 Custom
1.146
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2272
Day Dream
Sunny Chai
Dehler 42
1.093
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2108
Full Tilt
Albert Cheung
X41
1.107
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 200
Intrigue
Thierry Barot
Sydney 41
1.105
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2509
Jinn
Nicolas Cohen-Addad
J122e
1.094
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2136
Kiasu
Chris Li
FT10
1.107
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2138
Kingsman
Cowen Chiu / Gordon Liu
Sydney 38
1.108
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 1822
Rampage
Kelvin Au Yeung
Tripp 40
1.080
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
55046
Victoria
Stephen Jones
Beneteau 40.7
1.055
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2171
Wicked
D.S. Cheung
Mumm 36
1.069
ABC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2273
Arcturus
Dennis Chien
Sunfast 3600
1.041
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 1384
Blu
Alan Cheung
Italia Yachts 9.98
1.027
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 1832
Dexter II
Mei Han Cheung
A35
1.024
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2293
Ding Dong
Thomas Wong
Sunfast 3600
1.032
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2186
Goddess
Maiyo Hood
First 34.7
0.987
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 8235
Legende Dynamite 2
Richard Allen
J105
0.991
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2608
Vsai One
Noel Chan
Fareast 28 R
1.040
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2102
Whiskey Jack
Nick Southward
J-109
1.019
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2207
Zesst
Henning Mueller
Sunfast 3600
1.042
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3

CHINA COAST REGATTA 2019 - PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

Sail #
Boat
Owners
Type
Rating
Club
Country
Div
HKG 2388
Ambush
Joachim Isler / Andrew Taylor
Mills 41
1.236
RHKYC / RORC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2121
Blackjack
Glenn Smith
Grand Soleil 45
1.101
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 1384
Blu
Alan Cheung
Italia Yachts 9.98
1.027
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 1832
Dexter II
Mei Han Cheung
A35
1.024
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2293
Ding Dong
Thomas Wong
Sunfast 3600
1.032
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2186
Goddess
Maiyo Hood
First 34.7
0.987
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2390
Neo One
Stefan Fillip
Neo 400+
1.205
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
RSA 31018
Orion DYP
Ellian Perch
Cape 31
1.134
RCYC
South Africa
IRC Racer 1
AUS52
Phoenix
Robert Wiest / Victor Kuk / David Ho
TP52
1.384
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2093
Red Kite II
Brieuc Lebec
Archambault 35
1.026
ABC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 1268
Simplicity
Sunny Chai
Bavaria Cruiser 40
1269
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN
HKG 2171
Wicked
D.S. Cheung
Mumm 36
1.069
ABC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2290
Zannekin
Marcel Liedts
Ker 46
1.296
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2501
Alpha +
Shawn Kang
Ker 46+
1.314
RHKYC
Hong Kong / China
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2382
Ark323
Ting Lee / Hongquan Li
TP52
1.359
Noah's YC
China
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2283
Free Fire
Sam Chan
TP52
1.369
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2282
DEA III Fire
Mona Lai
Mills 40 Custom
1.146
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2163
Mandrake III
Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth
Sydney GTS 43
1.193
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2533
Quest
Helmuth Hennig / David Kong
Mills 41
1.230
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2248
Rampage II
Noel Chan / Denis Ma
HH42
1.248
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2296
Seawolf 2
Yuye Yan
Ker 42 Custom
1.239
RHKYC
Hong Kong / China
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2118
Crystal
Albert Cheung
Beneteau First 44.7
1.085
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 1281
Juggerknot
Richard Van Den Berg
J111
1.097
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2136
Kiasu
Chris Li
FT10
1.107
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2138
Kingsman
Cowen Chiu / Gordon Liu
Sydney 38
1.108
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 1822
Rampage
Kelvin Au Yeung
Tripp 40
1.080
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2119
Andiamo
John Woo
A35
1.026
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2273
Arcturus
Dennis Chien
Sunfast 3600
1.041
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2102
Whiskey Jack
Nick Southward
J-109
1.019
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2214
Lisa Elaine
Carl Wilkinson
Bavaria 56
1.115
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Cruiser
CAY 8888
Moonblue 2
Peter Churchouse
Warwick Custom
1.205
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Premier Cruising
HKG 2297
Early Bird
Thomas Wong / Patrick Kwan
Sun Odyssey 389
1150
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN
HKG 2370
Generations
Eddy Lee
Beneteau Sense 46
1181
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN

CHINA COAST REGATTA 2018 - PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

Sail #
Boat
Owners
Type
Rating
Club
Country
Div
HKG 2388
Ambush
Joachim Isler / Andrew Taylor
Mills 41
1.236
RHKYC / RORC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2121
Blackjack
Glenn Smith
Grand Soleil 45
1.101
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 1832
Dexter II
Mei Han Cheung
A35
1.024
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2501
Alpha +
Shawn Kang
Ker 46+
1.314
RHKYC
Hong Kong / China
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2382
Ark323
Ting Lee / Hongquan Li
TP52
1.359
Noah's YC
China
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2283
Free Fire
Sam Chan
TP52
1.369
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 0
HKG 600
Jelik
Frank Pong
Custom
1.532
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 0
HKG 2282
DEA III Fire
Mona Lai
Mills 40 Custom
1.146
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
SIN 6886
Hero Racing Team
Tiffany Koo
King Mills 40
1.113
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2163
Mandrake III
Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth
Sydney GTS 43
1.193
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 201
Minnie The Moocher
Yat Sing Yeung
Ker 11.3
1.153
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
PHI 6699
Misty Mountain
George Hackett
Mills 43
1.179
MYC
Philippines
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2533
Quest
Helmuth Hennig / David Kong
Mills 41
1.230
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2248
Rampage II
Noel Chan / Denis Ma
HH42
1.248
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 1
HKG 2047
Avant Garde
Joshua Cole
A40RC
1.085
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2118
Crystal
Albert Cheung
Beneteau First 44.7
1.085
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 1281
Juggerknot
Richard Van Den Berg
J111
1.097
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2136
Kiasu
Chris Li
FT10
1.107
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2138
Kingsman
Cowen Chiu / Gordon Liu
Sydney 38
1.108
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 1822
Rampage
Kelvin Au Yeung
Tripp 40
1.080
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 2
HKG 2119
Andiamo
John Woo
A35
1.026
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2273
Arcturus
Dennis Chien
Sunfast 3600
1.041
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2234
Lady Butterfly
JC Broyelle
Beneteau First 34.7
0.991
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2102
Whiskey Jack
Nick Southward
J-109
1.019
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Racer 3
HKG 2211
Clove Hitch
Alex Yu
Bavaria 55
1.101
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Premier Cruising
HKG 2214
Lisa Elaine
Carl Wilkinson
Bavaria 56
1.115
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Cruiser
CAY 8888
Moonblue 2
Peter Churchouse
Warwick Custom
1.205
RHKYC
Hong Kong
IRC Premier Cruising
AUS 1
SHK Scallywag Fuku
Meitatsu Fukumoto / Seng Huang Lee
Orma 60
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN - Multi
HKG 2124
Bleu
Alan Cheung
Beneteau Oceanis 34
1194
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN - Mono
HKG 2503
Blue Star
James Lidbury
Tofinou 12
965
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN - Mono
HKG 1010
DEA II
Howie Suen
30ft Sloop
1149
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN - Mono
HKG 2187
Darling
Dean Chisholm
Hanse 400
1037
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN - Mono
HKG 2297
Early Bird
Thomas Wong / Patrick Kwan
Sun Odyssey 389
1150
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKPN
HKG 1402
Mystic
Sonny Lee
Hanse 505
1097
Hong Kong
HKPN - Mono

CHINA COAST REGATTA 2017 - ENTRY LIST

Sail #
Boat
Owners
Type
Rating
Club
Country
HKG 2093
Red Kite II
Brieuc Lebec
Archambault 35
1.026
ABC
Hong Kong
HKG 2290
Zannekin
Marcel Liedts
Ker 46
1.296
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2102
Whiskey Jack
Nick Southward
J-109
1.019
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2207
Ymir
Kjartan Furset
Sunfast 3600
1.041
RHKYC
Hong Kong
PHI 2286
Standard Insurance Centennial
Ernesto Echauz / Stephen Tan
TP52
1.352
SBYC
Philippines
HKG 1268
Simplicity
Sunny Chai
Bavaria Cruiser 40
1269
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2296
Seawolf 2
Yuye Yan
Ker 42 Custom
1.239
RHKYC
Hong Kong / China
CHN 10007
UBox
Wang Bin
Cookson 50
1.361
RHKYC
China
HKG 2298
Sell Side Dream
Simon Powell
A40RC
1.090
RHKYC / RORC
Hong Kong
HKG 2285
Vineta
Helmuth Henning
Marten 49
1.251
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2183
Red Rum
Steve Manning / Paul O'Malley
A40
1.092
ABC
Singapore
HKG 2248
Rampage II
Noel Chan / Denis Ma
HH42
1.248
RHKYC
Hong Kong
CAY 8888
Moonblue 2
Peter Churchouse
Warwick Custom
1.205
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2282
DEA III Fire
Mona Lai
Mills 40 Custom
1.146
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2214
Lisa Elaine
Carl Wilkinson
Bavaria 56
1.115
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 201
Minnie The Moocher
Yat Sing Yeung
Ker 11.3
1.153
Hong Kong
HKG 2136
Kiasu
Chris Li
FT10
1.107
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2234
Lady Butterfly
JC Broyelle
Beneteau First 34.7
0.991
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2138
Kingsman
Cowen Chiu / Gordon Liu
Sydney 38
1.108
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2501
Alpha +
Shawn Kang
Ker 46+
1.314
RHKYC
Hong Kong / China
SIN 6886
Hero Racing Team
Tiffany Koo
King Mills 40
1.113
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 600
Jelik
Frank Pong
Custom
1.532
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 1281
Juggerknot
Richard Van Den Berg
J111
1.097
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2283
Free Fire
Sam Chan
TP52
1.369
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2273
Arcturus
Dennis Chien
Sunfast 3600
1.041
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2119
Andiamo
John Woo
A35
1.026
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2047
Avant Garde
Joshua Cole
A40RC
1.085
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2121
Blackjack
Glenn Smith
Grand Soleil 45
1.101
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2124
Bleu
Alan Cheung
Beneteau Oceanis 34
1194
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2211
Clove Hitch
Alex Yu
Bavaria 55
1.101
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2187
Darling
Dean Chisholm
Hanse 400
1037
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2293
Ding Dong
Thomas Wong
Sunfast 3600
1.032
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2163
Mandrake III
Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth
Sydney GTS 43
1.193
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2388
Ambush
Joachim Isler / Andrew Taylor
Mills 41
1.236
RHKYC / RORC
Hong Kong

CHINA COAST REGATTA 2016 - ENTRY LIST

Sail #
Boat
Owners
Type
Rating
Club
Country
HKG 2171
Wicked
D.S. Cheung
Mumm 36
1.069
ABC
Hong Kong
HKG 2318
TT
Zeng Hu
First 40.7
1004
RHKYC
China
HKG 1995
Talkinghead
Clement Mak
Sydney 36
1.029
null
Hong Kong
HKG 2300
Signal 8
Hanning/ Jacobs/ Kendall/ McWilliam/ Pender
Ker 40
1.229
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2183
Seawolf
William Liu
A40
1.094
RHKYC
China
HKG 1612
Gambit
Keith Mowser
Young 840
1.014
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 1281
Mojito
Andy Leung
J111
1.097
null
Hong Kong
HKG 2333
Lighthorse
Shawn Kang
Beneteau 50
1.136
RHKYC
China
HKG 2186
Goddess
Maiyo Hood
First 34.7
0.987
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 1832
Dexter II
Mei Han Cheung
A35
1.024
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 1347
Calamansi
Rob Berkley
First 34.7
.984
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2290
Zannekin
Marcel Liedts
Ker 46
1.296
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2102
Whiskey Jack
Nick Southward
J-109
1.019
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2207
Ymir
Kjartan Furset
Sunfast 3600
1.041
RHKYC
Hong Kong
PHI 2286
Standard Insurance Centennial
Ernesto Echauz / Stephen Tan
TP52
1.352
SBYC
Philippines
HKG 2282
Straight Up
Mark Whitehead
Mills 40
1.150
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2298
Sell Side Dream
Simon Powell
A40RC
1.090
RHKYC / RORC
Hong Kong
HKG 2285
Vineta
Helmuth Henning
Marten 49
1.251
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2276
Scallywag
Seng Huang Lee
100ft Super Maxi
1.934
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2275
Outlaw
Adrian Bell
Auzuree 46
1.139
RHKYC
Hong Kong
CAY 8888
Moonblue 2
Peter Churchouse
Warwick Custom
1.205
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2214
Lisa Elaine
Carl Wilkinson
Bavaria 56
1.115
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2136
Kiasu
Chris Li
FT10
1.107
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2234
Lady Butterfly
JC Broyelle
Beneteau First 34.7
0.991
RHKYC
Hong Kong
SIN 6886
Hero Racing Team
Tiffany Koo
King Mills 40
1.113
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 600
Jelik
Frank Pong
Custom
1.532
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2283
Free Fire
Sam Chan
TP52
1.369
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2273
Arcturus
Dennis Chien
Sunfast 3600
1.041
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2119
Andiamo
John Woo
A35
1.026
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2296
Black Baza
Anthony Root / Steve Manning
Ker Custom 42
1.232
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2211
Clove Hitch
Alex Yu
Bavaria 55
1.101
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2187
Darling
Dean Chisholm
Hanse 400
1037
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2163
Mandrake III
Nick Burns / Fred Kinmonth
Sydney GTS 43
1.193
RHKYC
Hong Kong
HKG 2388
Ambush
Joachim Isler / Andrew Taylor
Mills 41
1.236
RHKYC / RORC
Hong Kong